Board and Committees

*(d) indicates that a board member is the designee for an out-of-state judicatory head.

 

Executive Committee

Officers

President: Elder Stacey Smith, African Methodist Episcopal Church
Vice President: Bishop Richard D. Howell, Jr., Pentecostal Assemblies of the World
Secretary: Rev. Dr. Jennifer Moran, Moravian Church
Treasurer: Mr. Paul Nelson, Evangelical Lutheran Church of America, Minneapolis Area Synod

Members 

Rev. Richard Coleman, African Methodist Episcopal Church
Bishop Regina Hassanally, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Southeastern MN Synod
Bishop Craig Loya, Episcopal Church in Minnesota
Rev. Shari Prestemon, United Church of Christ
Rev. Jacquline Saxon, ABC Mid-American Baptist Church
Rev. Kelly Sherman-Conroy, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Minneapolis Area Synod


Endowment Committee

Chair

Mr. Richard Gunderson, Evangelical Lutheran Church of America, St. Paul Area Synod

Members

Mr. Terrence Hassanally, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Southeastern MN Synod
Mr. Paul S. Nelson, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Minneapolis Area Synod


Finance and Facilities Commission

Chair

Mr. Paul S. Nelson, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Minneapolis Area Synod

Members

Elder James Alberts, Church of God in Christ, Minnesota Ecclesiastical Jurisdiction
Mr. Michael Rodning Bash, Attorney at Law
Ms. Darlene Evans, National Baptist Convention USA, Minnesota State Baptist Convention
Mr. Terrence Hassanally, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Southeastern MN Synod
Rev. Cynthia L. Ray, Presbyterian Church (USA), Presbytery of the Twin Cities Area
 

Human Resources Committee

Chair

Ms. Joyce Norals, Lutheran Social Services

Members

Ms. Reubenna Cooley, HIRED
Mr. Valton Henderson, Consultant
Ms. Mercy Olson, Wells Fargo
Ms. Ta Vongharath-Evenson, The Blake School 

Nominations Committee

Chair

Suffragan Bishop David Johnson, Pentecostal Assemblies of the World, Minnesota, Wisconsin, and Dakotas District

Members

Ms. Brenda Blackhawk, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America, Minneapolis Area Synod
Ruling Elder Paul Campbell, Presbyterian Church (USA), Presbytery of Northern Plains
Rev. Thomas Flint, African Methodist Episcopal Church
Rev. Judith Ganz, Moravian Church
Rev. Michelle Hargrave, United Methodist Church, Minnesota Annual Conference
Rev. Charvez Russell, National Baptist Convention USA, Minnesota State Baptist Convention
Rev. Dr. Karen Smith Sellers, United Church of Christ