strut
Home   strut strut Contact strut strut strut Search
 
about banner
green spacer
  strut
Membership
Board of Directors
Commissions and Committees
(Constitution, By-Laws)
Staff Directory
 
Employment
strut
strut  
 
 

Commissions and Committees

The following documents require Adobe's free Acrobat Reader software.

 Articles of Incorporation

 By-Laws

Click to Jump to:
Finance and Facilities Commission
Human Resources Committee
Nominations Committee
Committee on Refugee Services
Table of Advisors

Finance and Facilities Commission
Chair: Christopher Winter, Episcopal Church, Diocese of Minnesota
Mr. Michael Booke, Evangelical Lutheran Church in America
Mr. Steve B. Edwins, ELCA, Southeastern Minnesota Synod
Mr. Steven P. Gallagher, Roman Catholic, Archdiocese of St Paul/Minneapolis
Mr. Paul S. Nelson, ELCA, Minneapolis Area Synod
Rev. Cynthia L. Ray, Presbyterian Church (USA), Presbytery of the Twin Cities
Mr. Steven N. Sorenson, United Church of Christ, Minnesota Conference
 
Human Resources Committee
Chair: Ms. Joyce Norals, Lutheran Social Service of Minnesota
Mr. Robert Cross, Presbyterian Church, Presbytery of the Twin Cities Area
Mr. Keith J. Ford, American Baptist Churchs USA, Rochetser/Genesee Region
Ms. Roma Anderson Milton, Christian, Non-denominational
Ms. Joyce Norals, Roman Catholic Church, Archdiocese of St. Paul/Minneapoli
Rev. Dennis M. Oglesby, Jr., United Methodist Church, Minnesota Annual Conference
Ms. Patricia A. Perry, United Church of Christ, Minnesota Conference
 
Nominations Committee
Chair: Mr. George E. Burbie, American Baptist Churches USA, Rochester/Genesee Region
Rev. Joseph B. Baring, Jr., African Methodist Episcopal Church
Rev. Patricia B. Hinker, Methodist - United Methodist Church, Minnesota Annual Conference
Rev. Kristi R. Mitchell, ELCA, Southeastern Minnesota Synod
Dr. Manley Olson, Presbyterian Church (USA), Presbytery of the Twin Cities Area
Rev. Paul Rogers, ELCA, Minneapolis Area Synod
Ms. Belle B. Scott, United Church of Christ, Minnesota Conference
 
Committee on Refugee Services
Mr. Dylan Fresco, At-Large Member
Ms. Shannon Guernsey
Ms. Christine Ann Hallenbeck, ELCA, Minneapolis Area Synod
Ms. Melinda Lee, American Baptist Churches, USA, Mid-American Baptist Churches
Mr. H. James (Jim) McConkey, United Church of Christ, Minnesota Conference
Mrs. Linda O'Malley, Episcopal Church, Diocese of Minnesota
Ms. Camille Rogers, ELCA, Minneapolis Area Synod
Ms. Amy Smith, Roman Catholic Church
Ms. Sue Veazie, Episcopal Church, Diocese of Minnesota
 
Table of Advisors

Ms. Laura Bloomberg, Ph.D.

Mr. Philip L. Bruner
Mr. Jon C. Cieslak

Mr. Thomas Gillaspy

Dr. Reatha Clark King
Mr. Sean Kershaw, Citizens League

Rev. Katherine Austin Mahle

Mr. Malcolm McDonald
Ms. Patricia Condon McDonald, Afton Historical Society Press
Mr. David Page
Dr. Anita M. Pampusch
Mr. Timothy Penny, Southern Minnesota Initiative Foundation
Mr. Jon Pratt, Minnesota Council of Nonprofits
Mr. John M. Stanoch
Ms. Lori Sturdevant, Star Tribune
Ms. Sandra L. Vargas, The Minneapolis Foundation
Ms. Kate Wolford, The McKnight Foundation


Revised 1/16/2013

 

strut
strut
strut
 
strut
strut strut strut
 
strut  
 

© 2012 Minnesota Council of Churches
122 Franklin Ave West, Suite 100, Minneapolis, MN 55404
Voice: 612-870-3600 strutFax: 612-870-3622strutmcc@mnchurches.org